200 ms delay

French translation: retard/délai de 200 millisecondes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:200 ms delay
French translation:retard/délai de 200 millisecondes
Entered by: swisstell

21:49 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: 200 ms delay
After a 200 ms delay, it energizes the power top down relay to lower the convertible top.
tradax
retard/délai de 200 millisecondes
Explanation:
je crois
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1retard/délai de 200 millisecondes
swisstell
4milliseconde
RHELLER


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retard/délai de 200 millisecondes


Explanation:
je crois

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milliseconde


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=ms&String=...

fig.5 - Le profil moyen du pulsar milliseconde 1937+21, observé à Nançay.
L'intensité est représentée en fonction de la phase en degrés. ...
www.ac-nice.fr/clea/Pulsars.html -

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search