Spray with exhaust gas (CO, HC)

French translation: envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)

10:39 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Spray with exhaust gas (CO, HC)
Comment traduire cela?

Sujet : Vérification du capteur de dissipation de smog
Asperger de gaz d'échappement???
Vaporiser des gaz d'échappement?
geraldine75
France
French translation:envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)
Francis MARC
4envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spray with exhaust gas (co, hc)
envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spray with exhaust gas (co, hc)
envoyer/projeter du gaz d'échappement (CO, HC)


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 325




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search