preferred embodiments

French translation: modes de réalisation préférés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preferred embodiments
French translation:modes de réalisation préférés
Entered by: CFournier

10:56 Nov 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: preferred embodiments
The present invention will now be described in connection with preferred embodiments. These embodiments
are presented in order to aid in an understanding of the present invention and are not intended, and should not be construed, to limit the invention in any way.
Maryse Larousse
United Kingdom
modes de réalisation préférés
Explanation:
parfois aussi "formes de réalisation"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-20 11:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

déjà posé : http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law:_patents_tra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2013-11-20 11:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/medical_general/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2013-11-20 11:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir en bas de page

version EN: http://www.google.com/patents/EP2612447A1?cl=en&hl=fr

version FR: http://www.google.com/patents/EP2612447A1
Selected response from:

CFournier
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2modes de réalisation préférés
CFournier
4 +2modes de réalisation préférés
Dom Masurel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modes de réalisation préférés


Explanation:
terme consacré dans les brevets

Dom Masurel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
2 mins

agree  Drmanu49
59 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modes de réalisation préférés


Explanation:
parfois aussi "formes de réalisation"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-20 11:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

déjà posé : http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law:_patents_tra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2013-11-20 11:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/medical_general/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2013-11-20 11:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir en bas de page

version EN: http://www.google.com/patents/EP2612447A1?cl=en&hl=fr

version FR: http://www.google.com/patents/EP2612447A1

CFournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Drmanu49
59 mins
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search