CU values

French translation: Unités de Chemiluminescence

07:52 Apr 11, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / essais IFA
English term or phrase: CU values
During the production of an assay, a set of standards are run multiple times to get an average RLU for each standard. These average values, combined with the assigned CU values, create the lot specific master curve.
orgogozo
France
French translation:Unités de Chemiluminescence
Explanation:
Valeurs exprimées en Unités de Chemiluminescence (CU)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-11 08:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

used to calculate chemiluminescent unit (CU) values from the measured relative light units. (RLU). The working curve is lot-specific, and is stored in the system for use with any reagent pack from that lot. The QUANTA Flash™ DGP IgA or IgG Controls contain four vials (two each of Negative and Positive Controls) containing...

http://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/reviews/K113863.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-11 08:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans l'appareil par le biais du code-barres de la cartouche de réactifs. Selon les résultats obtenus en testant deux étalons, une courbe d'étalonnage spécifique à l'appareil est générée. Le logiciel s'en sert pour calculer les unités de chimiluminescence (CU) à partir des valeurs RLU obtenues pour chaque patient. Réactifs.

http://www.inovadx.com/PDF/di/701255_FR.pdf
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Unités de Chemiluminescence
Renvi Yimgna
4valeurs d'unité de couleur
david henrion


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cu values
valeurs d'unité de couleur


Explanation:
https://dass.gouv.nc/sites/default/files/atoms/files/guide_4...

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cu values
Unités de Chemiluminescence


Explanation:
Valeurs exprimées en Unités de Chemiluminescence (CU)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-11 08:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

used to calculate chemiluminescent unit (CU) values from the measured relative light units. (RLU). The working curve is lot-specific, and is stored in the system for use with any reagent pack from that lot. The QUANTA Flash™ DGP IgA or IgG Controls contain four vials (two each of Negative and Positive Controls) containing...

http://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/reviews/K113863.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-11 08:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans l'appareil par le biais du code-barres de la cartouche de réactifs. Selon les résultats obtenus en testant deux étalons, une courbe d'étalonnage spécifique à l'appareil est générée. Le logiciel s'en sert pour calculer les unités de chimiluminescence (CU) à partir des valeurs RLU obtenues pour chaque patient. Réactifs.

http://www.inovadx.com/PDF/di/701255_FR.pdf

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian: oui Renvi mais de préf. "chémiluminescence"
1 hr
  -> Tout à fait Claude. Belle remarque. Merci

agree  Christine HOUDY: https://mymemory.translated.net/en/French/English/chémilumin... chémiluminescence, biensûr !
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Andrée Goreux: C'est ça. Parfait.
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci Andrée




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search