with a CD22 or Siglec-G/10 Siglec glycan ligand

French translation: avec un ligand glycane de cd22 ou de siglec-g/10

08:02 Jul 2, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / développement pharmaceutique
English term or phrase: with a CD22 or Siglec-G/10 Siglec glycan ligand
A pharmaceutical composition comprising a T cell dependent polypeptide antigen that is displayed on a liposome with a CD22 or Siglec-G/10 Siglec glycan ligand, where the glycan ligand is linked indirectly to the antigen via a lipid moiety on the liposome, for use in inducing antigen-specific tolerance to a polypeptide antigen comprising the T cell dependent polypeptide antigen in a subject with an immune response to the polypeptide antigen.
orgogozo
France
French translation:avec un ligand glycane de cd22 ou de siglec-g/10
Explanation:
Glycans are known ligands of cd22 and siglec proteins.
Selected response from:

Alex Grimaldi
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avec un ligand glycan modulé par CD22 ou Siglec-g/10
Drmanu49
4avec un ligand glycane de cd22 ou de siglec-g/10
Alex Grimaldi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a cd22 or siglec-g/10 siglec glycan ligand
avec un ligand glycane de cd22 ou de siglec-g/10


Explanation:
Glycans are known ligands of cd22 and siglec proteins.


    https://academic.oup.com/glycob/article/24/9/807/2900223#55291124
Alex Grimaldi
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a cd22 or siglec-g/10 siglec glycan ligand
avec un ligand glycan modulé par CD22 ou Siglec-g/10


Explanation:
COH 3(IX) mai-juin 2014.indd - Edimark
www.edimark.fr/Front/frontpost/getfiles/21583.pdf

CAR – Radioimmunotherapy – CD22 ligand. ... fixation à son ligand, CD22 est rapidement internalisé. .... induire chez le patient le développement d'anticorps ..... Safety, pharma- cokinetics .... of B-cell lymphoma with glycan ligands of CD22.

INNATE PHARMA : AACR 2018 Nouvelles données précliniques ...
https://globenewswire.com/.../INNATE-PHARMA-AACR-2018-Nouvel...

17 avr. 2018 - 17 avril 2018 01:01:39 ET | Source : INNATE PHARMA ... la voie de l'adénosine différenciée avec le développement d'anticorps ... cellules tumorales expriment HLA-E, le ligand naturel de NKG2A. ... Siglec-9 est un récepteur inhibiteur exprimé par les cellules immunitaires d'origine lymphoïde et myéloïde.

RÔLE INFLAMMATOIRE DES PLAQUETTES SANGUINES ...
docplayer.fr/81083485-Role-inflammatoire-des-plaquettes-sanguines-application-en-t...

À ce jour, chez l homme, 4 récepteurs Siglec apparentés au CD22, et 10 au CD33, ... le signal intraplaquettaire dépendant de l activation plaquettaire et module la ...... des plaquettes et correspond à la phase finale du développement du MK. ..... L affinité des Siglec avec les ligands de type glycane sialylé exprimés sur les ...

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alex Grimaldi: I don't understand where the "modulé par" concept comes from. It's not there in the source paragraph, and I'm not sure you could say, at least here, that ligands can be "modulated" by their receptors.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search