stabilization of draw time concentrations

French translation: Tube permettant de stabiliser la concentration initiale (phase pré-analytique)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stabilization of draw time concentrations
French translation:Tube permettant de stabiliser la concentration initiale (phase pré-analytique)
Entered by: Drmanu49

15:29 Feb 27, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / IFU kit extraction ARN
English term or phrase: stabilization of draw time concentrations
XXX is a direct draw whole blood collection tube intended for the stabilization of draw
time concentrations of cell-free RNA and extracellular vesicles.

La "stabilisation" OK, déjà utilisé dans de précédents IFU de produits similaires de ce même producteur. Mais " of draw
time concentrations" ça veut dire quoi selon vous ?
Lionel-N
Italy
Tube permettant de stabiliser la concentration initiale (phase pré-analytique)
Explanation:
Une proposition
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stabilisation des concentrations en temps de prélèvement (d'exosomes) )
Martine Bescond
4Tube permettant de stabiliser la concentration initiale (phase pré-analytique)
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tube permettant de stabiliser la concentration initiale (phase pré-analytique)


Explanation:
Une proposition

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 419

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilisation des concentrations en temps de prélèvement (d'exosomes) )


Explanation:


qui maintient la concentration en temps de prélèvement d'ARN acellulaire et de vésicules extracellulaires, telles que les exosomes.


    Reference: http://https://pubs.acs.org/doi/full/10.1021/ac500931f?src=r...
Martine Bescond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Marcombes mais je ne comprends pas "concentration en temps de prélèvement"





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search