This document is for informational purposes only. XXX MAKES NO WARRANTIES,

French translation: Ce document est publié à titre d'informations uniquement.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This document is for informational purposes only. XXX MAKES NO WARRANTIES,
French translation:Ce document est publié à titre d'informations uniquement.
Entered by: Florence Evans

15:50 May 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: This document is for informational purposes only. XXX MAKES NO WARRANTIES,
Mention légale apparaissant à la fin d'un document.
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
Ce document est publié à titre d'informations uniquement.
Explanation:
XXX ne prend aucune garantie.
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ce document est publié à titre d'informations uniquement.
Florence Evans
4 +1Ce document a un but purement informatif et n'engage en aucun cas la responsabilité de XXX
Jordane Boury


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ce document est publié à titre d'informations uniquement.


Explanation:
XXX ne prend aucune garantie.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julinda: Sauf que je mettrais information au singulier
53 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  sktrans: uniquement à titre informatif
5 hrs
  -> Merci.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ce document a un but purement informatif et n'engage en aucun cas la responsabilité de XXX


Explanation:
ou bien *Ce document a une valeur purement informative et n'engage en aucun cas la responsabilité de XXX*

Jordane Boury
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search