enterprise participants

French translation: entreprises participantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise participants
French translation:entreprises participantes
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

12:55 Jan 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: enterprise participants
The results of the survey indicate that 30% of enterprise participants have already converged
Florence LOUIS
France
entreprises participantes
Explanation:
30 % des entreprises qui ont participe a l'enquete
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Que je suis bête, je n'avais pas fait le lien avec "survey". Ca me paraît bcp plus évident maintenant, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entreprises participantes
Mihaela Sinca
4 +1entreprises participant
Agnesf
4entreprises participantes
Mihaela Sinca
4participants à l'entreprise
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participants à l'entreprise


Explanation:
tout simplement

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entreprises participant


Explanation:
Je verrais cela comme ça, avec en anglais, enterprise utilisé comme qualificatif (les participants qui sont des entreprises). Est-ce suffisamment clair ?

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dassiousi: participantes ; c'est effectivement dans ce sens que je l'entends
14 mins
  -> j'entendais "participant" au participe présent -> 30 % des entreprises participant à l'enquête ...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entreprises participantes


Explanation:
30 % des entreprises qui ont participe a l'enquete

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Que je suis bête, je n'avais pas fait le lien avec "survey". Ca me paraît bcp plus évident maintenant, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dassiousi
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entreprises participantes


Explanation:
30 % des entreprises qui ont participe a l'enquete

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search