Partner Account Planning

French translation: planification des comptes de partenariat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Partner Account Planning
French translation:planification des comptes de partenariat
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

15:28 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / slides/tutorial
English term or phrase: Partner Account Planning
On parle de partenariat
Nathalie Reis
planification des comptes de partenariat
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci Jacrav, c'est exactement ça!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2planification des comptes associés
GILOU
4assoocié a la planification du compte
abiggers
3planification des comptes de partenariat
jacrav


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partner account planning
assoocié a la planification du compte


Explanation:
It is a position.

abiggers
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planification des comptes associés


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecile Senaux (X)
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partner account planning
planification des comptes de partenariat


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci Jacrav, c'est exactement ça!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search