3 way match

French translation: vérification à trois étapes

17:49 Apr 14, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 3 way match
3 way match = vérification de la réception par la facture et par la commande.
Justine Duplin
French translation:vérification à trois étapes
Explanation:
;
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
43 méthodes ou moyens de vérification
kerbager
3double vérification
ginefour
3vérification à trois étapes
Sandra C.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 méthodes ou moyens de vérification


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vérification à trois étapes


Explanation:
;

Sandra C.
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
double vérification


Explanation:
on dit "3 way" mais on vérifie en fait 2 séries de documents.

ginefour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search