in-tool reports

French translation: rapports intégrés à l'outil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-tool reports
French translation:rapports intégrés à l'outil
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

16:08 Apr 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / slides/tutorial
English term or phrase: in-tool reports
All in-tool reports can switch between currencies
Nathalie Reis
rapports intégrés à l'outil
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rapports intégrés à l'outil
GILOU
2Rapports automatiques // Rapports contenus dans l'outil (informatique)
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rapports automatiques // Rapports contenus dans l'outil (informatique)


Explanation:
sans autre contexte, 2 suggestions

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapports intégrés à l'outil


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Gilles




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search