% target call frequency achieved

French translation: fréquence des visites cible réalisée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:% target call frequency achieved
French translation:fréquence des visites cible réalisée
Entered by: Romaine

12:53 Apr 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: % target call frequency achieved
The measure used for Coverage & Frequency is % target call frequency achieved

Merci
Romaine
France
fréquence des appels cible réalisée
Explanation:
ou call dans le sens de visite ?

manque de contexte
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3% atteint/réalisé de l'objectif de fréquence de visites
df49f (X)
3fréquence des appels cible réalisée
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fréquence des appels cible réalisée


Explanation:
ou call dans le sens de visite ?

manque de contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
% atteint/réalisé de l'objectif de fréquence de visites


Explanation:
***

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search