"template handout"

French translation: formulaire/document standard

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"template handout"
French translation:formulaire/document standard
Entered by: Romaine

14:42 Apr 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: "template handout"
· Write those actions in the topic Personal Improvement Plan (PIP) template handout, ensuring that they are C-SMART

contexte : conseil à l'usage des responsables commerciaux (labo pharmaceutique) qui veulent obtenir un RDV auprès d'un médecin.
MERCI
Romaine
France
formulaire/document standard
Explanation:
"... in the topic Personal Improvement Plan (PIP) template handout"
>>>
"... sous/en regard du titre "Plan de Progression Personnelle" du formulaire standard"
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulaire/document standard
Joëlle Bouille
3document modèle/de guidage
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document modèle/de guidage


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
template handout
formulaire/document standard


Explanation:
"... in the topic Personal Improvement Plan (PIP) template handout"
>>>
"... sous/en regard du titre "Plan de Progression Personnelle" du formulaire standard"

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Frankling: "formulaire"
2 days 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search