business content

French translation: les activités

16:09 Apr 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business content
Business Content:
1.Direction of Marketing and Advertisement Production

Suit la description de leurs activités.
Comment traduiriez vous "Business Content" ?
Merci d'avance
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
French translation:les activités
Explanation:
je garderais cette formulation simple qui, je crois, n'enlève rien au sens voulu
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Merci Hugo. Simple et clair, en effet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5les activités
JH Trads
4 +2contenu/teneur des activités/responsabilités
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contenu/teneur des activités/responsabilités


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 mins

agree  kerbager
24 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
les activités


Explanation:
je garderais cette formulation simple qui, je crois, n'enlève rien au sens voulu

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci Hugo. Simple et clair, en effet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
9 mins

agree  GILOU
12 mins

agree  jacrav
26 mins

agree  ginefour
1 hr

agree  kelime
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search