TVQ remittance

French translation: paiement de la TVQ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TVQ remittance
French translation:paiement de la TVQ
Entered by: NathalieVVT (X)

14:13 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: TVQ remittance
This is happening in Canada.


This Letter authorises Mrs XXX to communicate with you people in regards to all matters pertaining to Provincial and Federal Income Tax, Provincial sales tax deductions and TVQ remittance and Source deductions on my behalf.
NathalieVVT (X)
paiement de la TVQ
Explanation:
TVQ = taxe de vente du Québec
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Remise de la TVQ
cnmgloballtd
4 +2paiement de la TVQ
NancyLynn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tvq remittance
paiement de la TVQ


Explanation:
TVQ = taxe de vente du Québec

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Fitzback
5 mins

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tvq remittance
Remise de la TVQ


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.adaxces.com/adds/profession/a113.html
    www.polycliniquefinanciere.com/ administration_analyse.html
cnmgloballtd
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
11 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks for your help




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search