login password

French translation: Mot de passe de connexion

07:33 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: login password
You have already associated that partner with this promotion code
You have already established a login password with {1}.
You will need to continue to use that password to gain access.

Mot de passe utilisateur ?
Julie FOLTZ
France
French translation:Mot de passe de connexion
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 07:38:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mot de passe utilisateur = user password

Question de terminologie
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Mot de passe de connexion
GILOU
3 +3Oui.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oui.


Explanation:
Beaucoup d'occurences pour "mot de passe utilisateur" sur Goggle.

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
4 mins

agree  Elena Linville: on rencontre également beaucoup le terme "mot de passe" tout court
49 mins

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Mot de passe de connexion


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 07:38:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mot de passe utilisateur = user password

Question de terminologie

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
4 mins

agree  Regine Des Aunais
42 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT
59 mins

agree  Marianne PUREN
2 hrs

agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI (X)
2 hrs

agree  Céline Odo
3 hrs

agree  Arno
3 hrs

agree  jacrav
5 hrs

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
5 hrs

agree  Séverine Harbeck
5 hrs

agree  Robert Morin: exact
5 hrs

agree  Marco Borrelli
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search