servicing

French translation: entretien (d'un gestionnaire de requêtes)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servicing
French translation:entretien (d'un gestionnaire de requêtes)
Entered by: Robert Frankling

21:40 Apr 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: servicing
An error occurred while servicing an e-mail requesthandler in state
Julie FOLTZ
France
pendant l'entretien d'un gestionnaire de requêtes par courriel
Explanation:
Visual C++ Concepts: Adding Functionality

Request Handler
A request handler is a class in a Web application DLL that implements the IRequestHandler interface. Typically, such classes derive from CRequestHandlerT and make use of the HANDLER_ENTRY macro or have the request_handler attribute applied to them.

The most important method in the IRequestHandler interface is HandleRequest, which receives IHttpServerContext and IServiceProvider pointers from the ISAPI extension DLL.

Pour une utilation plus avancée, REQUEST_HANDLER représente l'instance courante de RequestHandler (gestionnaire de requête). Il expose des attributs tels que client_address, un couple constitué de l'adresse IP et du port du client. Voyez la documentation de BaseHTTPServer et de SimpleHTTPServer dans la distribution standard de Python
http://karrigell.sourceforge.net/fr/pythonscripts.htm

demandes reçues par courriel sont. automatiquement traitées et les requêtes
... répondre aux messages reçus par courriel. Le gestionnaire de courriel ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/ 04/sym/swcp/collateral/78115.02_02-02.pd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 16 mins (2005-04-24 00:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le \"servicing\" (entretien) concerne un système de gestion de courriels.
Selected response from:

Robert Frankling
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3traitement
Julie Roy
2pendant l'entretien d'un gestionnaire de requêtes par courriel
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
traitement


Explanation:
« Une erreur s'est produite pendant le traitement... »

Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecile Senaux (X)
32 mins

agree  jacrav
3 hrs

agree  fc_babeaud (X)
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pendant l'entretien d'un gestionnaire de requêtes par courriel


Explanation:
Visual C++ Concepts: Adding Functionality

Request Handler
A request handler is a class in a Web application DLL that implements the IRequestHandler interface. Typically, such classes derive from CRequestHandlerT and make use of the HANDLER_ENTRY macro or have the request_handler attribute applied to them.

The most important method in the IRequestHandler interface is HandleRequest, which receives IHttpServerContext and IServiceProvider pointers from the ISAPI extension DLL.

Pour une utilation plus avancée, REQUEST_HANDLER représente l'instance courante de RequestHandler (gestionnaire de requête). Il expose des attributs tels que client_address, un couple constitué de l'adresse IP et du port du client. Voyez la documentation de BaseHTTPServer et de SimpleHTTPServer dans la distribution standard de Python
http://karrigell.sourceforge.net/fr/pythonscripts.htm

demandes reçues par courriel sont. automatiquement traitées et les requêtes
... répondre aux messages reçus par courriel. Le gestionnaire de courriel ...
www.nortelnetworks.com/products/ 04/sym/swcp/collateral/78115.02_02-02.pd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 16 mins (2005-04-24 00:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le \"servicing\" (entretien) concerne un système de gestion de courriels.

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search