communicate sucesses

French translation: communiquer les réussites

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communicate sucesses
French translation:communiquer les réussites
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

13:04 Apr 25, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: communicate sucesses
Idebtify how you will comunicate successes throughtout your organization.

Il s'agit de la mise en place d'un programme de reconnaissance et de recompenses pour le le personnel de la vente. Merci.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
communiquer les réussites
Explanation:
ou la réussite
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Tout simplement, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3communiquer les réussites
Nathalie Reis
4 +1comment vous organiserez la communication autour des réussites
CMJ_Trans (X)
4annoncer vos succès
Yves Cromphaut


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annoncer vos succès


Explanation:
une proposition

Yves Cromphaut
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
communiquer les réussites


Explanation:
ou la réussite

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Tout simplement, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
6 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Katherine Mérignac
22 mins
  -> Merci

agree  jacrav
43 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comment vous organiserez la communication autour des réussites


Explanation:
au sein de votre entreprise

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI (X): autour des challenges...
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search