customised blow moulded plastic containers

French translation: containers (conteneurs) plastique personnalisés moulés par soufflage

15:40 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / packagind industry
English term or phrase: customised blow moulded plastic containers
XXX is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture and sale of customised blow moulded plastic containers
Nathalie Reis
French translation:containers (conteneurs) plastique personnalisés moulés par soufflage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et aussi merci à Caroline-Alexandra pour le site à l'appui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"moulés par soufflage"
CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI (X)
3 +2containers (conteneurs) plastique personnalisés moulés par soufflage
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
containers (conteneurs) plastique personnalisés moulés par soufflage


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Grading comment
Merci Gilles et aussi merci à Caroline-Alexandra pour le site à l'appui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
2 hrs

agree  MOS_Trans
17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customised *blow moulded* plasticcontainers
"moulés par soufflage"


Explanation:
See the link below. That's it !


    Reference: http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=89006
CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci ! ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search