consistently strong customer service levels

French translation: constamment caractérisé par un service à la clientèle de haut niveau

07:44 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: consistently strong customer service levels
Bonjour,

voici la phrase:
"Her leadership led to the site becoming the global manufacturing Center of Excellence for XXX and YYY products, with consistently strong customer service levels and quality performance."

Merci
V. H.
French translation:constamment caractérisé par un service à la clientèle de haut niveau
Explanation:
et des performances de qualité
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4services soignés et ponctuels...
PaoloM
3constamment caractérisé par un service à la clientèle de haut niveau
xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constamment caractérisé par un service à la clientèle de haut niveau


Explanation:
et des performances de qualité

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Merci

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with consistently strong + fin de la phrase
services soignés et ponctuels...


Explanation:
qui représentent notre garantie de qualité

PaoloM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search