actively on the payroll

French translation: Les salariés de l'entreprise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actively on the payroll
French translation:Les salariés de l'entreprise
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

21:20 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Programme de primes d'une entreprise
English term or phrase: actively on the payroll
CHANGE IN STATUS
Termination or resignation after end of Plan Year for any reasons other than termination for cause, but before payment of bonus award.
IMPACT ON AWARDS
Participants actively on the payroll as of December 31 of Plan Year are eligible to receive their normal earned award (if any) even though they may terminate before awards for the Plan Year are actually paid, according to the MIP rules.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Les salariés de l'entreprise
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

sarahl (X)
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Les salariés de l'entreprise
sarahl (X)
4les personnes inscrites sur la liste de paie
Annie Fitzback


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les salariés de l'entreprise


Explanation:
***

sarahl (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: oui
12 hrs
  -> merci !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les personnes inscrites sur la liste de paie


Explanation:
(ou "figurant" sur la liste...)

- pour le Canada

Annie Fitzback
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search