key account coordination

French translation: coordination des grands comptes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key account coordination
French translation:coordination des grands comptes
Entered by: df49f (X)

21:55 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / chimie industrielle
English term or phrase: key account coordination
CONTEXTE: entreprise leader dans l'industrie chimique

PHRASE: "xxx utilizes hightly efficient facilities and global key account coordination."
Ludovic Gorges
France
coordination (mondiale/mondialisée) des grands comptes
Explanation:
key accounts = grands comptes
Selected response from:

df49f (X)
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coordination (mondiale/mondialisée) des grands comptes
df49f (X)
3 +1coordination de la gestion des comptes clés
jemo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordination de la gestion des comptes clés


Explanation:
" EMLYON
... "Gestion des comptes clés" in l'Encyclopédie de la Vente et de la ... "Gestion des comptes clés en milieu industriel - L'équipe compte comme ...
www.em-lyon.com/france/faculte/ professeurs/alpha/rey-pardo.asp -


AFM - Association Française du Marketing -
... Mots clés : Marketing industriel - Gestion des comptes clés - Processus de coordination intra-entreprise. Evaluation de l'impact d'une démarche ...
www.afm-marketing.org/recherche_theses.php?categorie=6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 11 mins (2005-04-29 01:06:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les mots des affaires, de l\'informatique et de l\'internet (lettre K) -
... key account manager (économie d\'entreprise), responsable des grands comptes responsable des comptes-clés. key control (comptabilité), contrôle clé, ...
www.presse-francophone.org/apfa/Lexique/K.htm

aussi \"grand comptes\" . Voir lexique:

\"Les mots des affaires, de l\'informatique et de l\'internet (lettre K) -
... key account manager (économie d\'entreprise), responsable des grands comptes responsable des comptes-clés. key control (comptabilité), contrôle clé, ...
www.presse-francophone.org/apfa/Lexique/K.htm

jemo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordination (mondiale/mondialisée) des grands comptes


Explanation:
key accounts = grands comptes

df49f (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search