cashflow-level parallel accounting

French translation: comptabilité parallèle au niveau des flux de trésorerie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cashflow-level parallel accounting
French translation:comptabilité parallèle au niveau des flux de trésorerie
Entered by: DocteurPC

13:05 Oct 29, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cashflow-level parallel accounting
XXX works on the basis of cashflow-level parallel accounting, as opposed to generating balance adjustments from local GAAP to IFRS.
Could someone explain this phrase rather than translte it?
Thanks alot
Muriel Louchart
France
comptabilité parallèle des flux de trésorerie
Explanation:
je pense qu'il y a 2 systèmes comptables = un qui fonctionne sur les niveaux de flux de trésorerie (cash flow levels)
et un autre qui suit les méthodes plus traditionnelles

un peu plus de contexte nous aiderait
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comptabilitè parallèle au niveau des flux de trésorerie
JCEC
3comptabilité parallèle des flux de trésorerie
DocteurPC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comptabilité parallèle des flux de trésorerie


Explanation:
je pense qu'il y a 2 systèmes comptables = un qui fonctionne sur les niveaux de flux de trésorerie (cash flow levels)
et un autre qui suit les méthodes plus traditionnelles

un peu plus de contexte nous aiderait

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comptabilitè parallèle au niveau des flux de trésorerie


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine C
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search