field leadership

French translation: leadership sur le terrain/géographique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field leadership
French translation:leadership sur le terrain/géographique
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

12:01 Nov 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / marketing
English term or phrase: field leadership
With XXX at the helm of our field leadership, we are poised for an even more successful 2007.
Syllab (X)
leadership sur le terrain/géographique
Explanation:
pas du sûre du tout, je pense que cela signigie qu'ils sont leaders sur un marché donné ou dans une zone géographique?
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Voir ci-dessous
Beatrice Hercend
2leadership sur le terrain/géographique
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
leadership sur le terrain/géographique


Explanation:
pas du sûre du tout, je pense que cela signigie qu'ils sont leaders sur un marché donné ou dans une zone géographique?

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
"Avec xxx à la tête de nos activités sur le terrain,..."

Peut-être une possibilité de formulation, à voir avec le contexte.

Beatrice Hercend
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search