marks

French translation: marques

07:01 Nov 28, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / education
English term or phrase: marks
The internationally recognized CFP marks, identify individuals who are committed to the highest level of competence and ethics in professional financial planning.

CFP is for "Certified Financial Planner"
Shog Imas
Canada
French translation:marques
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-28 07:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens marque de certification


CFP™, CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ and are certification marks ... Planners Standards Council is the marks licensing authority for the CFP marks in Canada, ...
www.cfp-ca.org/public/public_cfpexamsyllabus_fr.asp - 47k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-28 07:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le titre de CFP est une marque déposée, ou en voie de l'être, dans l'ensemble des pays de ... CFP™, CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ and are certification marks ...
www.cfp-ca.org/public/public_faq_fpsc_fr.asp - 29k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.cfp-ca.org ]

[PDF] La certification et le réseau international des Certified ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
La naissance du Certified Financial Planner ... C’est pourquoi, la propriété de la marque CFP a été scindée en deux blocs : Le ...
www.cgpc.net/site/fichier.php?idFichier=37&nomFichier=inter...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci bien Gilles, vos sites m'ont été tres utiles. Merci aussi à Marc Glinert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2marques
GILOU
3labels
Marc Glinert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marques


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-28 07:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens marque de certification


CFP™, CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ and are certification marks ... Planners Standards Council is the marks licensing authority for the CFP marks in Canada, ...
www.cfp-ca.org/public/public_cfpexamsyllabus_fr.asp - 47k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-28 07:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le titre de CFP est une marque déposée, ou en voie de l'être, dans l'ensemble des pays de ... CFP™, CERTIFIED FINANCIAL PLANNER™ and are certification marks ...
www.cfp-ca.org/public/public_faq_fpsc_fr.asp - 29k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.cfp-ca.org ]

[PDF] La certification et le réseau international des Certified ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
La naissance du Certified Financial Planner ... C’est pourquoi, la propriété de la marque CFP a été scindée en deux blocs : Le ...
www.cgpc.net/site/fichier.php?idFichier=37&nomFichier=inter...


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Grading comment
Merci bien Gilles, vos sites m'ont été tres utiles. Merci aussi à Marc Glinert.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valérie Cromphaut
1 hr

agree  Marc Glinert: my research also offers strong support to this, Gilles - it's good enough for NF!
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
labels


Explanation:
Instinctively I would have gone with label..

Véritable label de qualité, cette certification est la distinction la plus haute que peut recevoir un centre de formation Microsoft.
(ref 1)

Les labels de qualité sont développés pour récompenser les producteurs respectant des normes de production ou pour distinguer un produit parmi les autres
(ref 2)


    Reference: http://www.eni-service.fr/partenaires/partenaire_agrements_e...
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Label_de_qualit%C3%A9
Marc Glinert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search