figures

French translation: vérification/ contrôle/examen des données chiffrée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:figures
French translation:vérification/ contrôle/examen des données chiffrée
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:31 Nov 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: figures
Review of RUSH figures on previously approved IM/IT investments.

IM/IT = GI/IT
RUSH= RUSH

Je ne sais pas comment tourner ceci qui se trouve sur un programme de séminaire.
Julie FOLTZ
France
vérification/ contrôle/examen des données chiffrée
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Examen des chiffres....
Michel A.
3vérification/ contrôle/examen des données chiffrée
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Examen des chiffres....


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-30 14:36:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou Étude, Tour d'horizon, Aperçu, Analyse....

selon contexte

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magali Brazier
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Sandra C.
53 mins
  -> Merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vérification/ contrôle/examen des données chiffrée


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search