business economics

French translation: point de vue commercial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business economics point of view
French translation:point de vue commercial
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

09:03 Nov 30, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / newspaper industry
English term or phrase: business economics
From the business economics point of view, the year X was a record year.
Ingrid Sauvenée-De Man
France
commercial
Explanation:
D'un point de vue commercial, l'année....

À mon avis cela suffit, s'ils parlent de record des ventes
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
Je suis tout à fait d'accord. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2commercial
Stéphanie Soudais
3économie de l'entreprise, économie industrielle et commerciale, gestion de l'entreprise
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
économie de l'entreprise, économie industrielle et commerciale, gestion de l'entreprise


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial


Explanation:
D'un point de vue commercial, l'année....

À mon avis cela suffit, s'ils parlent de record des ventes

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Je suis tout à fait d'accord. Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beila Goldberg
1 hr

agree  Anne Bohy
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search