Strategic Sales Plan

French translation: stratégie commerciale

14:00 Jun 21, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Strategic Sales Plan
Plan stratégique de vente?

Merci.
SH007
French translation:stratégie commerciale
Explanation:
ou plan stratégique des ventes, mais plus lourd
Selected response from:

Gisele Latour
France
Grading comment
Merci!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Plannification stratégique des ventes
Sylvie Mathis
4 +1stratégie commerciale
Gisele Latour
4Plan de stratégie commerciale
Vanessa Di Franco


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategic sales plan
Plan de stratégie commerciale


Explanation:
Une alternative possible

http://www.google.fr/#hl=fr&q="plan de stratégie commerciale...

Vanessa Di Franco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategic sales plan
stratégie commerciale


Explanation:
ou plan stratégique des ventes, mais plus lourd


    Reference: http://www.demos.fr/formation-elaborer-la-strategie-commerci...
Gisele Latour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254: plan stratégique des ventes
33 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strategic sales plan
Plannification stratégique des ventes


Explanation:
Une alternative serait "stratégie de plannification des ventes" alors même qu'en anglais il n'est pas dit "strategy". Mais je pense que la nuance est faible car il s'agit de la planifier les ventes d'un point de vue stratégique de toute façon.

Sylvie Mathis
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: Planification
1 min
  -> (re)merci Gilles

agree  mimi 254
6 mins
  -> Merci Mimi

agree  Anne Girardeau
39 mins
  -> Merci Anne

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Merci enricop




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search