marquee

French translation: texte défilant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marquee
French translation:texte défilant
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

15:52 Dec 10, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: marquee
Il s'agit de la présentation des services professionnels d'une entreprise de communication.

MARQUEE

See webinars on using communications strategically

Lower costs, tighten processes, build value

Best in class contact center

Best in class organization

Webinars

Merci de votre aide.
Maria Castro Valdez
texte défilant
Explanation:
Si c'est une présentation PPT, par exemple...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-10 16:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je cher à introduire une ligne de texte défilant dans une présentation Powerpoint, comme cela est faisable dans une page Web. A noter: le texte complet est ...
www.generation-nt.com/entraide-recherche/presentation conti...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3texte défilant
GILOU
3Aperçu
Ludmila Zuy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aperçu


Explanation:
Dans ce cas-ci.

Ludmila Zuy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
texte défilant


Explanation:
Si c'est une présentation PPT, par exemple...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-12-10 16:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je cher à introduire une ligne de texte défilant dans une présentation Powerpoint, comme cela est faisable dans une page Web. A noter: le texte complet est ...
www.generation-nt.com/entraide-recherche/presentation conti...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709
Grading comment
Merci, Gilles !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search