investor transaction functions

French translation: fonctions relatives aux opérations d'investisseurs

13:35 Feb 2, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Web platform/services
English term or phrase: investor transaction functions
the sentence runs as follows: "Later releases will offer investor transaction functions, a buyer-seller market, a job market and more."

I have translated the sentence as follows: "Des versions ultérieures offriront, entre autres, des fonctions de transactions entre/avec les investisseurs, un marché d'achat-vente et un marché de l'emploi".

But I am not satisfied with the translation of the above-mentioned term and do not fully understand what they are driving at.

Thanks for your input!
Cassandra Delacote
France
French translation:fonctions relatives aux opérations d'investisseurs
Explanation:
Je pensais également à « fonctions réservées aux opérations d'investisseurs » si le contexte le permet.
Selected response from:

FX Torrentz
United States
Grading comment
Merci de votre réponse, qui me paraît la meilleure!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fonctions de transaction à l'attention des investisseurs
Laurent Cattin
3 +1fonctions relatives aux opérations d'investisseurs
FX Torrentz
3fonctions de transaction pour investisseurs
Sean Sheahan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonctions de transaction à l'attention des investisseurs


Explanation:
:)

Laurent Cattin
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fonctions relatives aux opérations d'investisseurs


Explanation:
Je pensais également à « fonctions réservées aux opérations d'investisseurs » si le contexte le permet.

FX Torrentz
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci de votre réponse, qui me paraît la meilleure!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letredenoblesse
18 hrs
  -> Merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonctions de transaction pour investisseurs


Explanation:
juste une autre idée, pour montrer que c'est bien des fonctionnalités pour les 'transaction investisseur'

Sean Sheahan
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search