email minutes

French translation: procès verbal émis par courriel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:email minutes
French translation:procès verbal émis par courriel
Entered by: Lorraine Dubuc

17:19 Oct 28, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: email minutes
the directrs can hold meetings by way of telephone conferences ut only with agreement of two directors and provided that thereafter fax, email minutes are promptly circularised
legiscriba
procès verbal émis par courriel
Explanation:
the meeting minutes are notes about what was discussed in a meeting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2013-10-28 17:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Donc: à condition qu'un procès verbal soit rapidement émis par courriel/télécopie ou mis en circulation par courriel/télécopie suivant l'appel conférence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours21 heures (2013-11-01 15:02:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!
Selected response from:

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8le PV est rapidement diffusé par fax/mél
polyglot45
5procès verbal émis par courriel
Lorraine Dubuc
5compte-rendu
Marionlam
4 +1que le rapport soit rapidement diffusé aprés la conf. tel.
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que le rapport soit rapidement diffusé aprés la conf. tel.


Explanation:
il me semble

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Dubuc
22 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
le PV est rapidement diffusé par fax/mél


Explanation:
voilà

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Bonhomme
2 mins

agree  GILOU
5 mins

agree  Germaine: transmises par télécopieur ou par courriel
6 mins

agree  Emmanuella: soit transmis par courriel
8 mins

agree  Eric MARRET: fax/courriel
38 mins

agree  Daniel Weston
1 hr

agree  writeaway
7 hrs

agree  Lorraine Dubuc
1 day 20 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compte-rendu


Explanation:
à condition qu'un compte-rendu de la conférence soit rapidement diffusé par email/courriel ou fax.

Marionlam
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procès verbal émis par courriel


Explanation:
the meeting minutes are notes about what was discussed in a meeting.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2013-10-28 17:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Donc: à condition qu'un procès verbal soit rapidement émis par courriel/télécopie ou mis en circulation par courriel/télécopie suivant l'appel conférence.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours21 heures (2013-11-01 15:02:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!

Example sentence(s):
  • The cabinet meeting minutes indicate that a minister defended the communications firms in the sponsorship scandal. www2.parl.gc.cawww2.parl.gc.ca

    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/meeting+mi...
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search