G&A rate

French translation: taux de frais administratifs et généraux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:G&A rate
French translation:taux de frais administratifs et généraux
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

17:29 Nov 6, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: G&A rate
A list of items in a Town Hall company meeting (Ingersoll Rand):

SECTION TITLE: Clear “Roadmap” to Top Quartile Performance
- Competitive ***G&A rate***
- Growth Road Map defined
Solen Fillatre
France
taux de frais administratifs et généraux
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3taux de frais administratifs et généraux
FX Fraipont
5frais généraux et d'administration
Carlos Vidosa
4 +1frais généraux et administratifs
pecheurt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
g&a rate
taux de frais administratifs et généraux


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1247
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
4 mins
  -> merci!

agree  pecheurt
5 mins
  -> merci!

agree  gilbertlu: OK.
23 mins
  -> merci!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
g&a rate
frais généraux et administratifs


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-06 17:40:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oui, c'est le taux

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-06 17:41:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/bus_financial/52...

pecheurt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
36 mins
  -> merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
g&a rate
frais généraux et d'administration


Explanation:
l'adjectif « administratif » n'est pas le plus heureux: les frais n'administrent rien

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-06 18:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

« taux des frais... » bien sûr

Carlos Vidosa
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search