Business Process Outsourcing

French translation: Externalisation du processus de gestion

03:43 Jan 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Business Process Outsourcing
How to say Business Process Outsourcing in French? (BPO context)
langsiddha
French translation:Externalisation du processus de gestion
Explanation:
à tout hasard...
Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2externalisation des processus métiers
GILOU
4impartition des processus d'affaires
NatalieD
2 +2Externalisation du processus de gestion
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business process outsourcing
Externalisation du processus de gestion


Explanation:
à tout hasard...

Michael Bastin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sousou
6 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
externalisation des processus métiers


Explanation:
France. ... permettent à CSC de jouer un rôle majeur dans l’offre de solutions pluridisciplinaires
d’externalisation des processus métiers (business process ...
fr.country.csc.com/fr/mcs/mcs215/1802.shtml - 49k - En cache - Pages similaires

CSC France: Offres
France. ... lui permettent de jouer un rôle majeur dans l’offre de solutions pluridisciplinaires
d’externalisation des processus métiers, véritables léviers ...
fr.country.csc.com/fr/mcs/mcs215/index.shtml - 49k -


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: oui, plutôt métiers
1 hr

agree  Malika Black
9 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business process outsourcing
impartition des processus d'affaires


Explanation:
... Ce qui nous distingue Depuis plus de 26 ans, CGI fournit des services complets d'impartition
des processus d'affaires et des TI à d'importantes sociétés du ...
www.cgi.com/cgi/pdf/cgi_broc171_bps_finadmin_f.pdf - Similar pages


Impartition - [ Translate this page ]
... On retrouve surtout l’impartition des technologies de l’information
(TI) et l’impartition des processus d’affaires (IPA). ...
www.adp.ca/fr/resource/impartition.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

MHDinc. vous présente AssetPlus™ : Impartition - [ Translate this page ]
... L'impartition des processus d'affaires (IPA) représente un marché dont la
croissance attendue pourrait osciller entre 10% et 12% annuellement. ...
www.mhd-inc.com/francais/impartition.html - 32k


NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search