trade implementation

French translation: Mise en oeuvre d'actions commerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade implementation
French translation:Mise en oeuvre d'actions commerciales
Entered by: Chakib Roula

07:40 Dec 1, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trade implementation
The Company's major business include the provision of composite logistics services such as logistics services for international equipment purchase and plastic logistics garden services; plastic logistics garden operation such as the
leasing and management of stores and warehouses, as well as the provision of trade implementation services.
Paul de Brosses
France
Mise en oeuvre commerciale
Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-12-01 19:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mise en oeuvre d'ACTIONS COMMERCIALES
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mise en place de points de vente
mchd
3Mise en oeuvre commerciale
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mise en oeuvre commerciale


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-12-01 19:04:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mise en oeuvre d'ACTIONS COMMERCIALES


    Reference: http://www.manager-go.com/vente/action-commerciale.htm
Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine HOUDY: Mise en oeuvre d'actions commerciales
10 hrs
  -> En effet, j'ai oublié un mot important sémantiquement parlant.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en place de points de vente


Explanation:
pour rester dans la cohérence

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search