the latest addition

French translation: une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the latest addition
French translation:une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

14:21 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the latest addition
XXX one of the latest addition to the European Venture ecosystem. In this short laps of time, we have reached top tier status in Europe: raised three funds, reached 300m€ of funds under management and now cover stages from seed to Series C. We have also been recognized as a top 25% European player in terms of financial performance.
Thierry Darlis
United States
une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à
Explanation:
une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à
Selected response from:

Tony Conde
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à
Tony Conde
4 +1l'une des dernières contributions à
Marcombes
4la toute derniére addition à ...
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la toute derniére addition à ...


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à


Explanation:
une des plus récentes arrivées à / une des plus récentes additions à

Tony Conde
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: l'une des plus récentes nouveautés dans l'écosystème...
6 mins

agree  Chakib Roula
26 mins

agree  TB CommuniCAT
1 hr

agree  C. Tougas
3 hrs

agree  Annie Rigler
3 hrs

agree  MultiPro
6 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one of the latest addition
l'une des dernières contributions à


Explanation:
suggestion

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro
4 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search