Model Toxics

French translation: modèle de réglementation des substances toxiques dans les emballages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Model Toxics
French translation:modèle de réglementation des substances toxiques dans les emballages
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

16:39 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Model Toxics
Model Toxics in Packaging (formerly CONEG)
Thierry Darlis
United States
modèle de réglementation des substances toxiques dans les emballages
Explanation:
Model Toxics in Packaging

Je mettrais l'anglais et le français entre parenthèses, pas de traduction officielle
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modèle de réglementation des substances toxiques dans les emballages
GILOU
4législation modèle Réduction des substances toxiques dans les emballages
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
model toxics
législation modèle Réduction des substances toxiques dans les emballages


Explanation:
http://s67709c1b86dc3a68.jimcontent.com/.../Packaging_certif...
" comply with the requirements of the toxics in packaging law(s), namely the USA Coalition of Northeastern Governments (CONEG) model legislation and ... Réduction des substances toxiques dans les emballages."

http://toxicsinpackaging.org/model-legislation/model/

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1247

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
model toxics
modèle de réglementation des substances toxiques dans les emballages


Explanation:
Model Toxics in Packaging

Je mettrais l'anglais et le français entre parenthèses, pas de traduction officielle

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search