in getting preferred access

French translation: obtenir un accès privilégié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in getting preferred access
French translation:obtenir un accès privilégié
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

23:33 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in getting preferred access
♣ Corporate correspondent: the team has established and animates connections at senior level in dozens of large corporate for business dev and M&A perspectives. On top of that, XXX one of our partners specializes in getting preferred access and outstanding features from blue chips companies for our portfolio.
Thierry Darlis
United States
obtenir un accès privilégié
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4obtenir un accès privilégié
GILOU
4 +2obtenir des accés préférentiels
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obtenir des accés préférentiels


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: accès
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marcombes
2 days 14 hrs
  -> merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obtenir un accès privilégié


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony Conde
33 mins

agree  Annie Rigler
4 hrs

agree  Peter LEGUIE: This is quite obviously the meaning here, but "préférentiels" would also work, in my view.
1 day 9 hrs

agree  MultiPro
2 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search