exposure materials

French translation: supports (publicitaires)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure materials
French translation:supports (publicitaires)
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

21:50 Jun 25, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: exposure materials
This wealth of customer information allows marketing teams to design personalized exposure materials that target a company’s customer base. They can thus create tailored recommendations or special offers, or other relevant content. Such marketing initiatives can assist services and support teams in their one-on-one customer interactions to further monetize customer needs.
Thierry Darlis
United States
supports (publicitaires)
Explanation:
Dans la mesure où l'on parle des équipes marketing plus haut dans la phrase je pense même que l'on peut se passer du mot "publicitaire". Le mot "support" est très largement utilisé dans ce domaine.

300 000 + hits dans Google
Selected response from:

Maryline Pinton
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supports (publicitaires)
Maryline Pinton
4matériel publicitaire
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel publicitaire


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1271

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supports (publicitaires)


Explanation:
Dans la mesure où l'on parle des équipes marketing plus haut dans la phrase je pense même que l'on peut se passer du mot "publicitaire". Le mot "support" est très largement utilisé dans ce domaine.

300 000 + hits dans Google

Maryline Pinton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: d'accord avec vous et également pour le pluriel
15 mins
  -> Merci Gilou !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search