all time

French translation: depuis l\'origine/toutes périodes confondues

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all time
French translation:depuis l\'origine/toutes périodes confondues
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

13:23 Jun 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: all time
On a website, you can choose to display your commission amount for the last week, last month, last yeear and 'all time'.

***all time*** commission
Solen Fillatre
France
depuis l'origine/toutes périodes confondues
Explanation:

depuis le début de...
voire : commission totale
etc.

Ce serait utile d'avoir plus d'infos pour pouvoir affiner, mais c'est l'idée générale.

Selected response from:

ph-b
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5historique complet
Lorraine Dubuc
4 -1A tout moment
HERBET Abel
3depuis l'origine/toutes périodes confondues
ph-b


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depuis l'origine/toutes périodes confondues


Explanation:

depuis le début de...
voire : commission totale
etc.

Ce serait utile d'avoir plus d'infos pour pouvoir affiner, mais c'est l'idée générale.



ph-b
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
historique complet


Explanation:
relevé de toutes les données de toutes les périodes

Example sentence(s):
  • Vous pouvez afficher vos montants de commission de la dernière semaine, du dernier mois, de la dernière année ou accéder à l'historique complet.
Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ph-b
55 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Francois Boye
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  B D Finch
9 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Aude De Lucia
19 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  AllegroTrans
20 hrs
  -> Merci!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A tout moment


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AllegroTrans: that tanslates to 'at any time' and doesn't mean 'from inception' which is what is needed here
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search