individually material items

French translation: éléments individuels significatifs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individually material items
French translation:éléments individuels significatifs
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:13 Jul 24, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Finances
English term or phrase: individually material items
On Monday, Company announced a statutory net profit after tax and individually material items of $xxx million for the full year ended "month" 30, 2012, a decrease of $xxx million on the previous corresponding period (pcp) of $xxx million.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
éléments individuels significatifs
Explanation:
cf.
p. 11 dans http://www.h3c.org/textes/Seuils PE - Note complémentaire H3...
Selected response from:

Marielle Akamatsu
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4éléments pertinents individuellement
GILOU
3 +1éléments individuels significatifs
Marielle Akamatsu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éléments individuels significatifs


Explanation:
cf.
p. 11 dans http://www.h3c.org/textes/Seuils PE - Note complémentaire H3...


Marielle Akamatsu
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: C'est ce que je comprends aussi, ou alors "éléments particuliers importants. Encore que je laisserais probablement tomber "individually" qui ne change rien en soi.
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments pertinents individuellement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: ils ne le seraient plus collectivement ?
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search