exception pricing

French translation: tarification d'exception

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exception pricing
French translation:tarification d'exception
Entered by: B D Finch

10:38 Nov 16, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: exception pricing
With Exception Pricing you are able to allocate individual parts prices to customers. These prices will override any other prices in the system for the specified customer.


L'expression consacrée en français ?
Nathalie Coutelle
Spain
tarification d'exception
Explanation:
https://www.globalsp.com/tag/calcul-des-prix/
Facturation selon le coefficient de marge, tarification d'exception par client… Gestion des stocks : Mouvements d'entrée et de sortie, gestion multi-dépôts et ...
Selected response from:

B D Finch
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tarification d'exception
B D Finch
4tarif/prix exceptionnel
HERBET Abel
3Tarification / Trif exceptionnelle
Latifa Saalaoui


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tarification / Trif exceptionnelle


Explanation:
https://m.universfreebox.com/article/46694/Free-Mobile-une-n...

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarification d'exception


Explanation:
https://www.globalsp.com/tag/calcul-des-prix/
Facturation selon le coefficient de marge, tarification d'exception par client… Gestion des stocks : Mouvements d'entrée et de sortie, gestion multi-dépôts et ...

B D Finch
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr
  -> Merci Daryo

agree  Eric77
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Eric

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarif/prix exceptionnel


Explanation:
Non reconductible souvent

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 122




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search