phrase in <> please

French translation: La préférence sera accordée aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles précis...

19:05 Oct 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: phrase in <> please
This means that the results of the project including the mini- and micro-projects will be delivered to the planners, developers, managers and decision-makers in all policy fields relevant for regional policy (i.e. local, tourism, economic, social, health, cultural, environmental and rural development policy).
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:La préférence sera accordée aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles précis...
Explanation:
La prĂ©fĂ©rence sera accordĂ©e aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles prĂ©cis ainsi que des secteurs d'intĂ©rĂȘts particuliers de ces institutions.
Selected response from:

Julie Roy
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3La préférence sera accordée aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles précis...
Julie Roy
4 +1préférence sera donnée aux informations précises orientées vers les groupes cibles ...
swisstell
2voir ci-dessous
manaa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
préférence sera donnée aux informations précises orientées vers les groupes cibles ...


Explanation:
... ainsi qu'au domaine spécifique d'intérÚt de ces institutions

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghina
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La préférence sera accordée aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles précis...


Explanation:
La prĂ©fĂ©rence sera accordĂ©e aux renseignements visant des groupes cibles prĂ©cis ainsi que des secteurs d'intĂ©rĂȘts particuliers de ces institutions.

Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CĂ©line Godinho
3 hrs
  -> Merci CĂ©line :-)

agree  Trada inc.
7 hrs
  -> Merci aubonmot :-)

agree  Karim Oualladi
18 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
La prĂ©fĂ©rence sera donnĂ©e aux informations prĂ©cise de groupes-cible orientĂ©s de plus au champs spĂ©cifique dÂŽintĂ©rĂȘts de ces institutions.

manaa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search