cross-corporate processes

French translation: processus interentreprises

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-corporate processes
French translation:processus interentreprises
Entered by: Margaux

18:12 Apr 5, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cross-corporate processes
Contexte bancaire: "cross-corporate processes", such as operations, procurement, travel, capital expenditure, engineering operations, etc. Merci
Margaux
processus inter-entreprises
Explanation:
une possibilité
Selected response from:

remyrosf
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5processus inter-entreprises
remyrosf
3processus transversaux
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
processus inter-entreprises


Explanation:
une possibilité

remyrosf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your kind help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: oui - dans le sens de "inter-croisé"
33 mins

agree  Robert Morin: oui, ou processus interentreprises
1 hr

agree  St�phanie --
2 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
3 hrs

agree  Emilie Laferrière
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processus transversaux


Explanation:
aussi

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Thanks for your suggestion!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks for your suggestion!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search