have contracted with them for such connectivity

French translation: nous faisons affaires avec eux pour assurer une telle connectivité

20:59 Apr 5, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: have contracted with them for such connectivity
In the case of Centre Hospitalier XXX, we are required by the Quebec government to use the services of the RTSS and have contracted with them for such connectivity.
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:nous faisons affaires avec eux pour assurer une telle connectivité
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avons passé un contrat avec eux pour ce type de connectivité
laurem
4avons passé un contrat avec eux dans le but d'assurer la connectivité exigée
ginefour
3nous faisons affaires avec eux pour assurer une telle connectivité
kerbager


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avons passé un contrat avec eux dans le but d'assurer la connectivité exigée


Explanation:
une suggestion.

ginefour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avons passé un contrat avec eux pour ce type de connectivité


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion : cela reflète le texte anglais !

laurem
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
6 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nous faisons affaires avec eux pour assurer une telle connectivité


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search