product line-up

French translation: gamme de produits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product line-up
French translation:gamme de produits
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

18:55 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: product line-up
With the electronic product line-up, we have not been able to convince our business partners in france to be profitable due to pricing, brand awareness
and product itself.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
gamme de produits
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
Oui, merci , c'est le "up" qui me genait....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gamme de produits
ginefour
5 +2éventail de produits
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gamme de produits


Explanation:
.

ginefour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Oui, merci , c'est le "up" qui me genait....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X): oui, gamme de produits
3 mins

agree  adelinea
8 mins

agree  gilbertlu
19 mins

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky: les deux se disent
30 mins

agree  jacrav
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
éventail de produits


Explanation:
Une ligne de produits

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Khmielnitzky: les deux se disent
27 mins
  -> Merci Nina

agree  jacrav
1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search