partner plan et partner planning

French translation: plan de partenariat / planification des partenariats (ou politique de partenariats)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:partner plan et partner planning
French translation:plan de partenariat / planification des partenariats (ou politique de partenariats)
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

20:06 Apr 12, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / slides/tutorial
English term or phrase: partner plan et partner planning
On parle de partenaires commerciaux pour une grande société.

The 3 stages of partner planning.

The 3 steps in developing a partner plan.
Nathalie Reis
plan de partenariat / planification des partenariats (ou politique de partenariats)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3plan de partenariat / planification des partenariats (ou politique de partenariats)
VBaby
3planification de partenariat (same thing for both)
NathalieVVT (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plan de partenariat / planification des partenariats (ou politique de partenariats)


Explanation:
-

VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
49 mins

agree  ginefour
50 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planification de partenariat (same thing for both)


Explanation:
Siebel eChannel intègre et incorpore étroitement la méthodologie CHAMP, standard de l'industrie, pour la planification de partenariat. Grâce à Siebel eChannel, les responsables partenaires peuvent capturer et gérer les informations recueillies par CHAMP Planning Workshop*.


    Reference: http://www.siebel.com/fr/products/prm/product_module_descr.s...
NathalieVVT (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search