is not registered in the criminal record

French translation: n'a pas de casier judiciaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is not registered in the criminal record
French translation:n'a pas de casier judiciaire
Entered by: suezen

17:36 Apr 8, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: is not registered in the criminal record
is not regestred in the criminal record
Alina Ionescu
n'a pas de casier judiciaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6n'a pas de casier judiciaire
suezen
4 +2(Condamnation) ne figurant pas au casier judiciaire
Ya CISSE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
n'a pas de casier judiciaire


Explanation:
-

suezen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis: Absolument
4 mins
  -> thanks Nathalie :-)

agree  Adrien Esparron: Le terme officiel est "Casier judiciaire vierge" : http://www.pratique.fr/vieprat/justice/liberte/daf0304.htm
14 mins
  -> thanks Adrien ... oui c'est vrai

agree  Carole Paquis: casier judiciaire vierge est exact
44 mins
  -> thanks Carole

agree  Sabine Seguin
55 mins
  -> thanks Sabine

neutral  df49f (X): en France: "casier judiciaire vierge"
2 hrs

agree  Alexandre Laval
3 hrs
  -> thanks Alexandre

agree  raoul weiss
17 hrs
  -> merci raoul

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Condamnation) ne figurant pas au casier judiciaire


Explanation:
En fait, tout le monde a un casier judiciaire.
La question est de savoir s'il est vierge/vide ou non.
Les condamnations peuvent être inscrites sur le casier, selon leurs types.
Une autre idée : casier judiciaire ne relevant pas de condamnations.

Ya CISSE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Bonne remarque et voir donc ma réponse déjà donnée.
1 min
  -> Merci. Nous nous sommes croisés

agree  Krystrad
2 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search