the undersigned....

French translation: Je soussigné XYZ certifie...

17:46 Apr 8, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: the undersigned....
THE UNDERSIGNET, XY, AOTHORIZED TRANSLATOR, LICENCE NO. .... , CERTIFY THE ACCURACY OF THIS TRANSLATION ACCORDING TO THE ORIGINAL ENGLISH DOCUMENT PRESENTED TO ME.
Alina Ionescu
French translation:Je soussigné XYZ certifie...
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Je soussigné XYZ certifie...
lien
5 +1Le soussigné
Nathalie Reis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le soussigné


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: ou la soussignée, selon le cas
30 mins
  -> Merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Je soussigné XYZ certifie...


Explanation:
***

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
25 mins

agree  DocteurPC: même commentaire (la beauté du français)
29 mins

agree  Carole Paquis: oui ! Evidemment!
31 mins

agree  Sabine Seguin
46 mins

agree  elysee
1 hr

agree  sktrans
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs

agree  Sandra C.: ou je soussignée si c'est une femme
2 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search