the diploma is accompanied by University Grades Transcript

French translation: le diplôme est accompagné du relevé des notes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the diploma is accompanied by University Grades Transcript
French translation:le diplôme est accompagné du relevé des notes
Entered by: Carole Paquis

07:26 Apr 9, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: the diploma is accompanied by University Grades Transcript
translate??
Alina Ionescu
le diplôme est accompagné du relevé des notes
Explanation:
ou alors, il s'agit du système de notation.
Selected response from:

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Le relevé de notes de l'Université est joint au diplôme
Stéphanie GENDREAU
3 +5le diplôme est accompagné du relevé des notes
Carole Paquis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the diploma is accompanied by university grades transcript
le diplôme est accompagné du relevé des notes


Explanation:
ou alors, il s'agit du système de notation.

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
1 hr

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin: ... DE notes ...
3 hrs

agree  roneill
8 hrs

agree  jacrav
8 hrs

agree  elysee: le diplôme est accompagné du relevé de notes de l'Université
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the diploma is accompanied by university grades transcript
Le relevé de notes de l'Université est joint au diplôme


Explanation:
-

Stéphanie GENDREAU
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
45 mins

agree  Jean-Claude Gouin
3 hrs

agree  roneill
8 hrs

agree  jacrav
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search