naphtha-cracked oil

French translation: naphta et pétrole craqué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:naphtha-cracked oil
French translation:naphta et pétrole craqué
Entered by: Catherine GEFFRAY

10:07 Dec 16, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: naphtha-cracked oil
That is, C5-based petroleum resins (resins polymerized with the C5. distillate fraction of naphtha-cracked oil), C9-based petroleum resins (resins polymerized with the C9 distillate fraction of naphtha-cracked oil), and C5C9-copolymerized petroleum resins (resins copolymerized with the C5 distillate fraction and C9 distillate fraction of naphtha-cracked oil)
Catherine GEFFRAY
naphta et pétrole craqué
Explanation:
à mon avis, c'est oil dans le sens de pétrole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-12-16 11:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

étant donné que le naphta est issu de la distillation du pétrole
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naphta et pétrole craqué
GILOU
3naphta-huile de Craquage
PLR TRADUZIO (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naphta-huile de Craquage


Explanation:
Chapitre 78 - Le raffinage du pétrole
www.ilocis.org/fr/documents/ilo078.htm
Naphta. 1942. Craquage catalytique fluide. Amélioration du rendement en ... Conversion du naphta de moindre qualité ...... Gazole, huile de craquage, résidus.

Fours de Craquage de Naphta de Chine, liste de produits Fours de ...
fr.made-in-china.com › Métallurgie, Minéral & Énergie › Réfractaire
Fours de Craquage de Naphta de Chine, Rechercher liste de produits de ... Commerce de Gros Tuyau d'Huile de Craquage · Commerce de Gros Tubes de .

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naphta et pétrole craqué


Explanation:
à mon avis, c'est oil dans le sens de pétrole

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-12-16 11:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

étant donné que le naphta est issu de la distillation du pétrole

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1001




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search